Llistat provisional dels Ortòpters de Catalunya (setembre 2020)Nom català (provisional)
  
ENSIFERA 
Superfamilia: Tettigonioidea 
FAM: Tettigoniidae 
Subfamilia Phaneropterinae 
Phaneroptera falcata (Poda, 1761)Faneròptera atlàntica
Phaneroptera nana Fieber, 1853Faneròptera mediterrània
Tylopsis lilifolia (Fabricius, 1793)Faneròptera aranya
Isophya pyrenaea (Serville, 1839)Barbitist dels Pirineus
Barbitistes serricauda (Fabricius, 1794)Barbitist del bosc
Barbitistes fischeri (Yersin, 1854)Barbitist d’arbust
Metaplastes pulchripennis (Costa, 1863)Barbitist d’alzinar
Leptophyes punctatissima (Bosc, 1792)Barbitist de punts
Odontura aspericauda (Rambur, 1839)Barbitist del margalló
Polysarcus denticauda (Charpentier, 1825)Barbitist panxut
Polysarcus scutatus (Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1882)Barbitist de prat
  
Subfamilia Meconematinae 
Meconema thalassinum (De Geer, 1773)Meconema del roure
Meconema meridionale Costa, 1860Meconema fràgil
Cyrtaspis scutata (Charpentier, 1825)Meconema d’escut
  
Subfamilia Conocephalinae 
Conocephalus conocephalus (Linnaeus, 1767)Conocèfal d’aiguamoll
Conocephalus fuscus (Fabricius, 1793)Conocèfal de jonc
Ruspolia nitidula (Scopoli, 1786)Conocèfal gros
  
Subfamilia Tettigoniinae 
Tettigonia viridissima Linnaeus, 1758Llagosta verda d’ales llargues
Tettigonia cantans (Fuessly, 1775)Llagosta verda d’ales curtes
Decticus verrucivorus (Linnaeus, 1758)Dectic d’ales curtes
Decticus albifrons (Fabricius, 1775)Dectic d’ales llargues
Platycleis falx (Fabricius, 1775)Saltarel·la grossa
Platycleis intermedia (Serville, 1838)Saltarel·la de prat
Platycleis affinis Fieber, 1853Saltarel·la de guaret
Platycleis sabulosa Azam, 1901Saltarel·la de sorra
Platycleis albopunctata (Goeze, 1778)Saltarel·la de muntanya
Tessellana tessellata (Charpentier, 1825)Saltarel·la menuda
Metrioptera saussuriana (Frey-Gessner, 1872)Grill d’arbust de ginebró
Metrioptera buyssoni (Saulcy, 1887)Grill d’arbust dels Pirineus
Bicolorana bicolor (Philippi, 1830)Grill d’arbust bicolor
Roeseliana roeselii (Hagenbach, 1822)Grill d’arbust bigarrat
Sepiana sepium (Yersin, 1854)Grill d’arbust de potes llargues
Pholidoptera griseoaptera (De Geer, 1773)Grill d’arbust cendrós
Yersinella raymondii (Yersin, 1860)Grill d’arbust ratllat
Ctenodecticus masferreri Bolívar, 1894Saltarel·la del Montseny
Ctenodecticus thymi Olmo-Vidal, 1999Saltarel·la del Montsec
Thyreonotus corsicus (Rambur, 1839)Grill d’arbust cuirassat
Antaxius hispanicus Bolívar, 1884Grill d’arbust pirinenc
Antaxius chopardi Morales-Agacino, 1936Grill d’arbust català
  
Subfamilia Saginae 
Saga pedo (Pallas, 1771)Saga
  
Subfamilia Bradyporinae Burmeister, 1838 
tribu Ephippigerini Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1878 
Ephippiger diurnus Dufour, 1841Somareta de muntanya
Ephippigerida areolaria (Bolívar, 1877)Somereta dels Ports petita
Ephippigerida asella Navàs, 1907Somereta del Miracle
Albarracinia zapaterii (Bolívar, 1877)Somereta dels Ports grossa
Parasteropleurus perezii (Bolívar, 1877)Somereta mediterrània
Lluciapomaresius panteli (Navàs, 1899)Somareta del Montsant
Sorapagus catalaunicus (Bolívar, 1898)Somereta catalana
Lluciapomaresius ortegai (Pantel, 1896)Somareta ratllada
Lluciapomaresius nisae Olmo-Vidal 2017Somareta de Llaberia
Uromenus rugosicollis (Serville, 1838)Llagost de sella
Callicrania plaxicauda Barat, 2007Pantigana de muntanya
Synephippius obvius (Navàs, 1904)Pantigana de boix
  
tribu Bradyporini Burmeister, 1838 
Pycnogaster sanchezgomezi Bolívar, 1897Somereta de Sanchez-Gomez
  
Superfamilia: Raphidophoroidea 
FAM: Raphidophoridae 
Subfamilia Dolichopodinae 
Dolichopoda linderi (Dufour, 1861)Saltarel·la de cova oriental
Dolichopoda bolivari Chopard, 1916Saltarel·la de cova occidental
  
Superfamilia: Grylloidea 
FAM: Gryllidae 
Subfamilia Gryllinae 
Gryllus campestris Linnaeus, 1758Grill de camp, grill de la P
Gryllus bimaculatus De Geer, 1773Grill de dues taques
Acheta domesticus (Linnaeus, 1758)Grill domèstic
Melanogryllus desertus (Pallas, 1771)Grill pubescent
Eumodicogryllus bordigalensis (Latreille, 1804)Grill d’estiu
Eugryllodes pipiens (Dufour, 1820)Grill pàl·lid
  
Subfamilia Gryllomorphinae 
Gryllomorpha dalmatina (Ocskay, 1832)Grill de celler gros
Gryllomorpha uclensis Pantel, 1890Grill de celler petit
Petaloptila aliena (Brunner, 1882)Grill de cova
Petaloptila pyrenaea Olmo-Vidal & Hernando, 2000Grill de cova dels Pirineus
  
Subfamilia Nemobiinae 
Pteronemobius heydenii (Fischer, 1853)Grill d’aiguamoll
Pteronemobius lineolatus (Brullé, 1835)Grill de torrent
Nemobius sylvestris (Bosc, 1792)Grill boscà
  
Subfamilia Oecanthinae 
Oecanthus dulcisonans Gorochov, 1993Grill de palla meridional
Oecanthus pellucens (Scopoli, 1763)Grill de palla comú, grill italià
  
FAM: Trigonidiidae 
Trigonidium cicindeloides Rambur, 1839Grill cicindela
Natula averni (Costa, 1855)Grill de canyís
  
FAM: Mogoplistidae 
Subfamilia Mogoplistinae 
Mogoplistes brunneus Serville, 1839Grill escatós
Arachnocephalus vestitus Costa, 1855Grill d’estepa
  
FAM: Myrmecophilidae 
Myrmecophilus acervorum (Panzer, 1799)Grill de formiguer
Myrmecophilus fuscus, Stalling, 2013Grill de formiguer fosc
  
FAM: Gryllotalpidae 
Gryllotalpa gryllotalpa (Linnaeus, 1758)grill cadell
Gryllotalpa septemdecimchromosomica Ortiz, 1958Grill cadell d’aiguamoll
Gryllotalpa vineae Bennet-Clark, 1970Grill cadell de vinya
Gryllotalpa africana Palisot de Beauvois, 1805Grill cadell africà
  
  
CAELIFERA 
  
Superfamilia Tridactyloidea 
FAM: Tridactylidae 
Xya variegata (Latreille, 1809)Llagostet tridactil
  
Superfamilia: Tetrigoidea 
FAM: Tetrigidae 
Paratettix meridionalis (Rambur, 1829)Tètrix meridional
Tetrix subulata (Linnaeus, 1758)Tètrix meridional
Tetrix ceperoi (Bolívar, 1887)Tètrix d’estany
Tetrix bolivari Saulcy, 1901Tètrix d’aiguamolls
Tetrix depressa Brisout de Barneville, 1848Tètrix de codolar
Tetrix tenuicornis Sahlberg, 1893Tètrix de salzeda
Tetrix undulata (Sowerby, 1806)Tètrix de jonquera
  
Superfamilia Pyrgomorphoidea 
FAM: Pyrgomorphidae 
Pyrgomorpha conica (Olivier, 1791)Llagosta cònica
  
Superfamilia: Pamphagoidea 
FAM: Pamphagidae 
Subfamilia Akicerinae 
Prionotropis flexuosa (Serville, 1838)Llagost-pedra de timoneda
Prionotropis ancosae Olmo-Vidal 2017Llagost-pedra d’Ancosa
Prionotropis xausi Olmo-Vidal 2019Llagost-pedra del Montsec
  
Subfamilia Pamphaginae 
Acinipe deceptoria (Bolívar, 1878) 
Acinipe eulaliae Olmo-Vidal, 2009Llagost-pedra de romaní
Kurtharzia nugatoria (Navàs, 1909)Llagost-pedra dels Ports
Ocnerodes brunneri (Bolívar, 1876)Llagost-pedra calcari
  
Superfamilia: Acridoidea 
FAM: Acrididae 
Subfamilia Pezotettiginae 
Pezotettix giornae (Rossi, 1794)Llagost gris
  
Subfamilia Melanoplinae 
Podisma pedestris (Linnaeus, 1758)Podisme vespa, llagost de muntanya
Miramella alpina (Kollar, 1833)Podisme dels Alps
Melanoplus frigidus (Boheman, 1846)Saltirec o Saltiretjo alpí
Cophopodisma pyrenaea (Fischer, 1853)Podisme dels pirineus
  
Subfamilia Calliptaminae 
Calliptamus italicus (Linnaeus, 1758)Llagost italià
Calliptamus barbarus (Costa, 1836)Llagost de Barbària
Calliptamus wattenwylianus (Pantel, 1896)Llagost rabassut
Paracaloptenus bolivari Uvarov, 1942Llagost català
  
Subfamilia Eyprepocnemidinae 
Eyprepocnemis plorans (Charpentier, 1825)Llagost ploraner
Heteracris littoralis (Rambur, 1838)Llagost de litoral
  
  
Subfamilia Cyrtacanthacridinae 
Anacridium aegyptium (Linnaeus, 1764)Llagostot egipci
Schistocerca gregaria (Forskål, 1775)Llagosta gregària, Llagosta pelegrina
  
Subfamilia Tropidopolinae 
Tropidopola cylindrica (Marschall, 1836)Llagost de canyís
  
Subfamilia Acridinae 
Acrida ungarica (Herbst, 1786)Llagosta bisbe
Truxalis nasuta (Linnaeus, 1758)Llagosta sarbatana
  
Subfamilia Oedipodinae 
Psophus stridulus (Linnaeus, 1758)Llagosta xerricosa
Oedaleus decorus (Germar, 1826)Llagosta de l’X
Locusta cinerascens (Fabricius, 1781) 
Celes variabilis (Pallas, 1771)Llagosta negre
Oedipoda germanica (Latreille, 1804)Edipoda d’ales vermelles
Oedipoda caerulescens (Linnaeus, 1758)Edipoda d’ales blaves, llagosta d’ales blaves
Oedipoda coerulea Saussure, 1884Edipoda de roca
Oedipoda charpentieri Fieber, 1853Edipoda dels secans
Sphingonotus morini (Defaut, 2005)
Sphingonotus caerulans (Linnaeus, 1767)Edipoda blavosa
Sphingonotus gypsicola Llucià Pomares, 2006Edipoda del guix
Sphingonotus rubescens (Walker, 1870)Edipoda vermellosa
Mioscirtus wagneri (Eversmann, 1859)Llagost de salicornar
Acrotylus patruelis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1838)Llagosta d’ales vermelles esvelta
Acrotylus insubricus (Scopoli, 1876)Llagosta d’ales vermelles
Acrotylus fischeri Azam, 1901Llagosta d’ales vermelles rabassuda
Aiolopus puissanti Defaut, 2005 
Aiolopus strepens (Latreille, 1804)Llagosta d’hivern
Stethophyma grossum (Linnaeus, 1758)Llagost de mollera
Paracinema tricolor (Thunberg, 1815)Llagost tricolor
Calephorus compressicornis (Latreille, 1804)Llagosta de duna
Mecostethus parapleurus (Hagenbach, 1822)Llagost de rierol
  
Subfamilia Gomphocerinae Fieber, 1853 
Brachycrotaphus tryxalicerus (Fischer, 1853)Saltamartí d’albellatge
Chrysochraon dispar (Germar, 1835)Saltirec o saltiretjo daurat
Euthystira brachyptera (Ocskay, 1826)Saltamartí lluent
Stauroderus scalaris (Fischer von Waldheim, 1846)Saltamartí escalat
Chorthippus apricarius (Linnaeus, 1758)Saltamartí montà
Chorthippus brunneus (Thunberg, 1815)Saltamartí bru
Chorthippus jacobsi Harz, 1975Saltamartí bru ibèric
Chorthippus mollis (Charpentier, 1825)Saltamartí melodiós petit
Chorthippus biguttulus (Linnaeus, 1758)Saltamartí melodiós gros
Chorthippus yersini Harz, 1975Saltamartí de yersin
Chorthippus binotatus (Charpentier, 1825)Saltamartí de potes vermelles
Chorthippus saulcyi (Krauss, 1888) 
Chorthippus apicalis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1840)Saltamartí de cereal
Chorthippus vagans (Eversmann, 1848)Saltamartí de pineda
Chorthippus dorsatus (Zetterstedt, 1821)Saltamartí de llom verd
Chorthippus jucundus (Fischer, 1853) Saltamartí de jonquera
Chorthippus reissingeri Harz, 1972Saltamartí de reissinger
Chorthippus albomarginatus (De Geer, 1773)Saltamartí de pantà
Pseudochorthippus parallelus (Zetterstedt, 1821)Saltamartí de prat
Pseudochorthippus montanus (Charpentier, 1825)Saltamartí d’aiguamolls
Euchorthippus elegantulus Zeuner, 1940Saltamartí de fenassar
Euchorthippus chopardi Descamps, 1968Saltamartí de llistonar
Euchorthippus declivus (Brisout de Barneville, 1848)Saltamartí de mollera
Stenobothrus lineatus (Panzer, 1796)Saltamartí lineat
Stenobothrus stigmaticus (Rambur, 1838)Saltamartí d’estigma
Stenobothrus nigromaculatus (Herrich-Schäffer, 1840)Saltamartí de clapes fosques
Stenobothrus fischeri (Eversmann, 1848)Saltamartí cigala
Stenobothrus festivus Bolívar, 1887Saltamartí estepàric
Stenobothrus grammicus Cazurro y Ruiz, 1888Saltamartí clicador
Stenobothrus bolivarii (Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1876)Saltamartí de palps roses
Omocestus haemorrhoidalis (Charpentier, 1825)Saltamartí cua-roig
Omocestus raymondi (Yersin, 1863)Saltamartí de brolla
Omocestus minutissimus (Brullé, 1832)Saltamartí de llevant
Omocestus viridulus (Linnaeus, 1758)Saltamartí maragda
Omocestus rufipes (Zetterstedt, 1821)Saltamartí de prat humit
Omocestus antigai (Bolívar, 1897)Saltamartí català
Omocestus navasi Bolívar, 1908Saltamartí de Navàs
Omocestus petraeus (Brisout de Barneville, 1856)Saltamartí rupícola
Omocestus panteli (Bolívar, 1887)Saltamartí de Pantel
Gomphocerus sibiricus (Linnaeus, 1767)Saltamartí forçut
Gomphocerippus rufus (Linnaeus, 1758)Saltirec o saltiretjo senyal
Gomphoceridius brevipennis (Brisout, 1858)Saltamartí dels Pirineus
Myrmeleotettrix maculatus (Thunberg, 1815)Saltamartí maculat
Dociostaurus maroccanus (Thunberg, 1815)Llagosta marroquina
Dociostaurus jagoi Soltani, 1978Saltamartí capgròs
Arcyptera fusca (Pallas, 1773)Arcíptera bigarrada
Arcyptera brevipennis (Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1861)Arcíptera d’estepa
Ramburiella hispanica (Rambur, 1838)Saltamartí ratllat